Privacy Policy

South Survey respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

1。Important information and who we are

Purpose of this privacy notice

本隐私声明旨在通过您通过电话提供南勘士LTD如何通过使用本网站来收集和处理您的个人数据的信息,当您致电我们进行查询或下订单时,包括签署我们的时事通讯时,在展览或展览中访问我们。

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

当我们收集或处理您的个人数据时,您必须阅读本隐私声明以及我们可能在特定情况下提供的任何其他隐私声明或公平处理声明,以便您完全了解我们使用您的数据的方式和原因。

联系方式

我们的全部详细信息是:

全名法人实体:南勘测有限公司

DPO的姓名或标题:Tony Hargan

电子邮件address: tony@southsurvey.co.uk

邮政地址:21位Deanfield Court,Clitheroe,BB7 1QS

Telephone number: 01200429870

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ico.),英国数据保护问题的监督机构(www.ico.org.uk)。但是,我们将欣赏在您接近ICO之前处理您的疑虑的机会,请先与我们联系。

隐私声明的更改以及您通知我们更改的义务

This version was last updated on 18TH.May 2018

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

第三方链接

本网站包含指向安全支付网关的第三方链接,这些链接用于安全地处理您的在线支付。

2。我们收集的数据

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

我们可能会收集,使用,存储和转移关于您的不同类型的个人数据,我们一起分组如下:

  • 身份数据包括名字,姓氏,用户名或类似标识符,标题,出生日期,公司详细信息。
  • 联系人数据包括帐单地址,送货地址,电子邮件地址和电话号码。
  • Financial Datato allow us to process your order
  • 交易数据包括您从美国购买的产品和服务的付款详细信息以及您从我们购买的产品和服务的其他详细信息。
  • Technical Dataincludes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Profile Data包括您的用户名和密码、您的购买或订单、您的兴趣、偏好、反馈和调查回复。
  • 使用数据包括有关如何使用我们的网站,产品和服务的信息。
  • 营销和通信数据包括您在接受美国和第三方的营销和您的沟通偏好方面的偏好。

我们不收集任何Special Categories of Personal Data关于你(这包括有关您的种族或种族,宗教或哲学信仰,性生活,性取向,政治观点,工会会员资格,您的健康和生物识别数据的信息的详细信息。我们也没有收集有关刑事定罪和罪行的任何信息。

If you fail to provide personal data

如果我们需要根据法律或根据我们与您签订的合同条款收集个人数据,而您未按要求提供这些数据,我们可能无法履行我们与您签订的或正试图与您签订的合同(例如,向您提供商品或服务)。在这种情况下,我们可能不得不取消您提供的产品或服务,但如果是这种情况,我们会通知您。

3。How is your personal data collected?

我们使用不同的方法收集您的数据,包括:

  • 直接互动您可以通过填写表格或通过邮寄,电话,电子邮件或其他方式对应给我们您的身份,联系和财务数据。这包括您当您提供的个人数据:
    • 申请我们的产品或服务;
    • 在我们的网站上创建帐户或申请信贷;
    • 订阅我们的服务或出版物;
    • 要求营销送给您;
    • 输入竞争,促销或调查;或完整的报价/服务表格;
    • give us some feedback.

  • Automated technologies or interactionsAs you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies.
  • 第三方或公开来源We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:
    • Technical Data来自以下各方:
  1. 欧盟以外的分析提供商,如谷歌;
  2. advertising networks; and
  3. 搜索信息提供商。
  • 联系人、财务和交易数据提供技术、支付和交付服务。
  • 身份和联系方式from data brokers or aggregators.
  • 身份和联系方式从公司之家和选民登记册等公开渠道获得。

4.我们如何使用您的个人数据

当法律允许我们时,我们只会使用您的个人数据。最常见的是,我们将在以下情况下使用您的个人数据:

我们需要履行合同,我们即将进入或与您联系。

如果我们的合法利益(或第三方的利益)需要,并且您的利益和基本权利不凌驾于这些利益之上。

我们需要遵守法律或监管义务的地方。

通常我们不依靠法律bas同意is for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

Purposes for which we will use your personal data

我们已经出发,descri以表格格式ption of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data.

Purpose/Activity

Type of data

Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest

将您注册为新客户

(a)身份

(b) 联系人

履行与你方的合同

To process and deliver your order including:

(a) 管理付款、费用和收费

(b) 收回欠我们的钱

(a)身份

(b) 联系人

(c) 财务

(d) Transaction

(e) Marketing and Communications

(a)与您履行合同

(b)我们合法利益所必需的(由于美国而恢复债务)

管理我们与您的关系,其中包括:

(a) 通知您我们的条款或隐私政策的更改

(a)身份

(b) 联系人

(c) 简介

(d) Marketing and Communications

(a)与您履行合同

(b) 必须遵守法律义务

(c)我们的合法利益所必需的(遵守我们的记录更新并研究客户如何使用我们的产品/服务)

To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)

(a)身份

(b) 联系人

(c) Technical

(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)

(b) 必须遵守法律义务

To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you

(a)身份

(b) 联系人

(c) 简介

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

(f)技术

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences

(a)技术

(b) Usage

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you

(a)身份

(b) 联系人

(c) Technical

(d) Usage

(e) 简介

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)

营销

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased goods or services from us and signed up to receive our newsletter or asked us for information at trade shows or exhibitions.

Third-party marketing

We will use MailChimp as our automated marketing platform and by signing up to receive marking material from us, you consent to your information being transferred to MailChimp for processing in accordance with their privacy policy and terms, these are available on their website.

Opting out

您可以随时联系我们,要求我们或第三方停止向您发送营销信息,我们在向您发送的所有营销信息中都包含一个退出按钮

Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product/service purchase, warranty registration, product/service experience or other transactions.

曲奇饼

您可以将浏览器设置为拒绝全部或某些浏览器cookie,或者在网站设置或访问cookie时提醒您。如果禁用或拒绝cookie,请注意,本网站的某些部分可能无法难以访问或无法正常运行。

5.数据安全

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

我们已经提出了处理任何疑似个人数据违约的程序,并将通知您和任何适用的违约监管机构,我们合法要求这样做。

6.数据保留

你会使用我的个人资料多久?

我们只会保留您的个人资料,保留期为满足我们收集资料的目的所需的时间,包括满足任何法律、会计或报告要求所需的时间。

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

依法,我们必须在停止税务目的后,六年后,我们必须保留有关客户的基本信息(包括联系,身份,财务和交易数据)。

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data. Please contact us in writing to request this.

7.你的合法权利

在某些情况下,您根据数据保护法享有与您的个人数据相关的权利。如果您希望行使上述任何权利,请与我们联系

No fee usually required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

我们需要你做什么

我们可能需要您提供具体信息,以帮助我们确认您的身份,并确保您有权访问您的个人数据(或行使您的任何其他权利)。这是一项安全措施,以确保个人资料不会透露给任何人谁没有权利接收它。我们也可以联系您,要求您进一步了解您的要求,以加快我们的反应。

答复时限

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

Glossary

LAWFUL BASIS

Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us

合同的表现意味着处理您的数据,何处需要履行您的缔约方的合同或在进入此类合同之前参加您的请求。

Comply with a legal or regulatory obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.

第三方

External Third Parties

服务提供商作为英国和卢森堡的处理器,提供IT和系统管理服务。

  • 专业顾问作为处理器或联合控制器,包括在英国的律师,银行家,审计员和保险公司,他们提供咨询,银行,法律,保险和会计服务。
  • 英国税务海关总署、监管机构和其他机构作为处理者或联合控制者,在某些情况下要求报告处理活动。

你的合法权利

您有权:

申请进入to your personal data (commonly known as a "data subject access request"). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

要求更正关于你的个人资料。这使您有任何不完整或不准确的数据,我们持有您更正,虽然我们可能需要验证您提供给我们的新数据的准确性。

Request erasure你的个人资料。这使您可以问我们to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

处理对象of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.

请求限制处理你的个人资料。这使您可以问我们to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data's accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

请求转移of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.

随时撤回同意where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.